Foreign Exchange Summary | PDS Group

    Foreign Exchange Summary – Summary Price and Trade Data from the FX Spot USD/PHP market operated through the PDEx electronic platform.

    PDS FX/SPOT for 18 SEPTEMBER 2015

    Please be advised that the correct AM VOL for today, 18 September is USD 302.000M from USD 299.000M Furthermore, the correct AM Wt. Ave and PDS Wt. Ave for today is 46.542 from 46.541.The data was amended to include unexecuted deals from banks experiencing network difficulties.

    This was directed by the FX Officer-of-the-week and we have informed the BSP regarding the matter.

     

     

    PDS USD/PHP Summary

    As of Apr. 28, 2017

    FX Spot USD/PHPTODAYPREVIOUS
    DateApr. 27, 2017Apr. 26, 2017
     
    Open Time09:01:5009:03:58
    Open49.85049.670
    High49.98049.780
    Low49.84049.645
    Close49.95049.780
     
    AM Weighted Average49.88349.690
    AM Volume414.400337.900
     
    PM Weighted Average49.91849.710
    PM Volume373.500282.500
     
    PDS Weighted Average49.90049.699
    Total Volume787.900620.400

    FX SETTLEMENT RATE
    49.883
    Apr. 28, 2017

    Data above are delayed by at least 15 minutes.