Foreign Exchange Summary | PDS Group

    Foreign Exchange Summary – Summary Price and Trade Data from the FX Spot USD/PHP market operated through the PDEx electronic platform.

     

     

    PDS USD/PHP Summary

    As of Aug. 18, 2017

    FX Spot USD/PHPTODAYPREVIOUS
    DateAug. 18, 2017Aug. 17, 2017
     
    Open Time09:00:3109:00:22
    Open51.45051.250
    High51.63051.380
    Low51.39051.170
    Close51.49051.355
     
    AM Weighted Average51.52651.275
    AM Volume556.100454.500
     
    PM Weighted Average51.45451.352
    PM Volume450.000233.500
     
    PDS Weighted Average51.49451.301
    Total Volume1,006.100688.000

    FX SETTLEMENT RATE
    51.526
    Aug. 18, 2017

    Data above are delayed by at least 15 minutes.